Leinster Council & Staff

COUNCIL:

 

President:     

Liam O'Donohoe

Vice-President: 

David Spillane

Treasurer:

Tom Shelly

Secretary:

Mary Goodman

Tennis Ireland Representatives:

Nickie Coffey, Liam O'Donohoe and Tom Shelly

Other Members:

 

Tony Barr, Jamie Connery, Noirin McKenna, Maria O'Callaghan, Aisling O'Gara Drummy, Garbhán O Nuallain, Johnny O'Shea, Austin Pender, Andrea Ryan, John Ryan, Jonathan Ryle and Donnough Shaffrey

   

SUB COMMITTEES:

 
   

Finance:

Tom Shelly (convener) and Tony Barr

Senior Development, Competitions, and Peak Performance

Garbhán O'Nuallain (convener), Mary Goodman, Dave Miley, Stephen Nugent, Aisling O'Gara Drummy and Jonathan Ryle

Junior Development:

 

Maria O'Callaghan (convener), Ciara Baguley, Wendy Burns, Paul Butler, Nickie Coffey, Julie-Anne Hudson, Noirin McKenna, Stephen Nugent, Garbhán O'Nuallain, Andrea Ryan, Lisa O'Shea & Patricia Sheridan

Discipline and Complaints:

John Ryan (convener), Derek Collins, Noirin McKenna, Donnough Shaffrey and Rory Wilson

Child Protection:

John Ryan (convener) and Noirin McKenna

Outreach (Parks, Schools, Provincial Towns, Enjoy Tennis):

Austin Pender (convener)

Communications; External Relations; and Commercial Development:

David Spillane (convener), Jamie Connery, Johnny O'Shea and Andrea Ryan

Regional Competition and Development:

Jonathan Ryle (convener) and Jamie Connery

Rules/Governance:

Donnough Shaffrey (convener), Liam O'Donohue and John Ryan

Home of Leinster Tennis

Tom Shelly (convener)

Veterans: Mary Goodman (convener), Audrey Bolger, Gillian Chandler and Neil Wilson

 

 

REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICERS:

 

North Leinster:

Tara Congdon

South Leinster & Facebook:

Peter Farrell

   

ADMINISTRATION:

 

General:

Clare Morris                 info@leinstertennis.ie

Squads, Tennis10s and Phoenix:

Julie-Anne Hudson        jahudson@leinstertennis.ie

Competitions

competitions@leinstertennis.ie

   
   

PERFORMANCE:

 

Junior Performance Officer:

Stephen Nugent